?

Log in

Previous 10

Dec. 25th, 2007

Kei *exhausted*

a few minutes before it ends....

Merry Christmas to everyone
or as I like to say...Feliz Navidad!! ^_^

ugh sooooo much driving today
but well worth it
good to see some friends and family again lol

good to see my lil sister happy with my DS that I dont need anymore

if u need me, I'll be watching the complete series of Goldenboy...again lol
Tags:

Dec. 18th, 2007

Kei *exhausted*

Doe, A Deer

whoa!
a Deer was right in front of my door to the house
as soon as I walked to the door, it looked at me and booked it
It was really cool
wish I took a pic of it tho
Tags:

Dec. 3rd, 2007

Green Remake

random post before bed

Nothing makes me more mad than knowing my real good friends feeling sad, heartbroken, or depressed

Grrrrr

KON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

and dammit, I was driving home in the snow and I hate driving in it
Driving in the snow is my only fear, thats it!!!

I have to drive 30 miles to work and 30 miles back -_-

lets hope this will be an accident free winter lol

Nov. 27th, 2007

Claire Senses

ok.....awkward!!!!!

Next time I go to "hang out" with my friends from Work
I should make sure its not at a strip club.....

I had fun tho
it was really wierd considering it was my first one
they were like "Gary, ur too fucking Nervous and shy, we need to take u to a strip club!"

I seriously thought we were going to Wal Mart in the first place lol

*EDIT**

I hope people don't look down on me for this
I didn't want to lie about it
I'm too honest

Nov. 24th, 2007

saiyaman

Christmas wish

all I want for Christmas is.....

to visit everyone I met at the Anime Conventions I've attended this year
including
Connecticon
Anime Boston
AAC
Bakuratsu Con
Tags:

Nov. 20th, 2007

Green Remake

I thought it was pretty funny

Its about time they made it!!

Nov. 4th, 2007

Green Remake

PATS > COLTS

9-0 BABY, YEAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Oct. 22nd, 2007

Green Remake

stolen fromTony-ron

Comment, and I will comment back with a picture of the fictional character that most reminds me of you. Then post the same in your journal.

Oct. 16th, 2007

saiyaman

(no subject)

there is nothing better than hanging out with your best friend after a con to get rid of post-con depression

ok, day off tuesday and wednesday

Gotta make Saiyaman

pics of AAC tomorrow

24 hour CVS closed....sorry :(

Sep. 18th, 2007

WTF chris

AAARRRGGHH!!!

My shoulder hurts so much!!!!
I dont know if I'll be able to go to work
ugh....
but its for the sake of stage combat

just wish there was a first-aid spray or a Rebecca around

Previous 10